Legal Notice

1. Details of the owner of the website www.connectis.es
This website is owned by CONNECTIS ICT SERVICES, S.A.U. (hereinafter, "CONNECTIS"), the holder of tax number A-48263693, with its registered office at c/ Vía de los Poblados 1,  Parque Empresarial Alvento, Edificio D, Planta 2ª , 28033, Madrid and filed with the Companies Registry of Madrid under Volume 11423, Section 8, Book 0, Page M-179434. This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

2. Terms and Conditions of Use
The use of this website and access hereto by customers and/or end users are subject to these terms and conditions of use. This applies notwithstanding the fact that certain services may be subject to special terms that prevail over these terms and conditions of use.
The use of and access to this website imply acceptance of these terms and conditions of use by the customer and user.
Users are aware and voluntarily and expressly accept that this website and its contents are used in all cases under their sole responsibility and that said use implies acceptance of these terms and conditions.
If any condition should be considered void or unenforceable by the competent Courts, said circumstance will not affect other terms and conditions of use. The void or unenforceable condition will be replaced by another such that the outcome envisaged in these terms and conditions is not altered.

3. Disclaimer
CONNECTIS does not guarantee: the proper functioning of this website; that it will be available at all times; that the website and its contents are appropriate and/or useful for users; that the content featured on the website is complete, truthful, comprehensive and accurate, or that it will be constantly updated; that the contents provided by users will be in accordance with law, decency, good faith and/or morality, or that they will be free from any kind of error.
CONNECTIS declines liability for any direct and/or indirect damages and/or loss of profit by users or third parties who are affected as a result of the use or misuse of this website or its availability, interruption, suspension or termination; it also declines liability for the content of the comments entered by users on the website. Neither this website nor its owner provide any kind of express or implicit guarantee.

4. Contact
In the event of any contingencies, questions or queries regarding this website or the services provided by CONNECTIS, please contact us by postal mail addressed to CONNECTIS at c/ Vía de los Poblados 1,  Parque Empresarial Alvento, Edificio D, Planta 2ª , 28033 Madrid, by email at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by telephone on: (+34) 915 569 262.

5. Intellectual and industrial property
The content of the website, including but not limited to text, images, concepts, drawings, designs, logos and source code, is owned by CONNECTIS or by third parties, with all rights reserved. The reproduction, conveyance, modification, copying, distribution, publication, dissemination, transformation or alteration of the website's content or services or the use of the content other than as provided in these terms and conditions is expressly prohibited.
The links on this website may lead users to other sites and web pages managed by third parties over which CONNECTIS exercises no control. CONNECTIS declines all liability for the content or condition of said sites and web pages and access to said sites and web pages through this website does not mean that CONNECTIS recommends or approves their content.
CONNECTIS adopts reasonably adequate security measures to detect the existence of viruses. However, CONNECTIS cannot guarantee the absence of viruses or other elements that may cause alterations in the user's computer systems (software and hardware) or the electronic documents and files contained therein, given that the security of computer systems on the Internet is not entirely reliable.

6. Modification of these Terms and Conditions of Use
At any time and without notice CONNECTIS may modify the website and/or these terms and conditions of use and may definitively or temporarily suspend access to this website or any of its contents, where said circumstance will not award the right to any claim or compensation for the user or imply admission of any liability.
These terms and conditions will remain in force as long as they are published on this website.

7. Personal Data Protection
For the use of certain content on this website CONNECTIS may ask users to provide personal data. In this case, CONNECTIS will provide users with the necessary information so that they can authorise CONNECTIS in advance to process their personal data. As set out in Section 5 of Organic Act 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data (in Spanish, the LOPD), we inform you that any personal data you provide to us through this website will be gathered in files controlled by CONNECTIS. As provided in Section 15 et seq. of the LOPD and its implementing regulations (Royal Decree 1720/2007), the owners of the personal data may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition at any time by writing to CONNECTIS by postal mail addressed to c/ Vía de los Poblados 1,  Parque Empresarial Alvento Edificio D, Planta 2ª , 28033 Madrid or by email to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..
The personal data of users is collected in order to respond to their queries or interests. In any case, CONNECTIS undertakes to process said personal data confidentially and to use them solely for the stated purpose, having adopted the legal security measures required by the implementing regulations of the LOPD. The owner of the data responds in any case for the veracity, accuracy, validity, authenticity and relevance of the personal data that is provided.

8. Use of Cookies and Logs
CONNECTIS may use cookies when a user browses the pages on its website. The cookies used on this website do not contain personal information about the user, but rather they reveal technical details and are necessary to allow the user to browse the web page. Cookies are files sent to a browser by a web server to record the user's activity on the website. Thus, the cookies used by CONNECTIS are only associated with an anonymous user and his/her computer and do not provide his/her name and/or surname. Cookies are also used to measure audience and traffic parameters and to monitor progress and the number of entries. Users can adjust their browser settings for a warning to be displayed when receiving cookies so as to prevent them from being installed on their hard drives.
CONNECTIS web servers automatically detect the user's IP address and domain name. All this information is recorded in a server log for subsequent data-processing purposes to obtain statistical measurements that show the number of page displays and the number of visits to web services, etc.

9. Governing Law and Jurisdiction
These terms and conditions and the use of and access to the website are governed by Spanish law. Where applicable under the governing law, for any disputes arising from the use of this site or the interpretation and application of these terms and conditions, CONNECTIS and the user expressly relinquish their right to any other jurisdiction and submit to that of the Courts of Madrid.

BIGTheme.net • Free Website Templates - Downlaod Full Themes

Uso de Cookies: Utilizamos cookies propias y de terceros para mejorar nuestros servicios y mostrarle publicidad relacionada con sus preferencias mediante el análisis de sus hábitos de navegación. Si continúa navegando, consideramos que acepta su uso. Puede obtener más información, o bien conocer cómo cambiar la configuración, en nuestro aviso legal Aviso legal